Is PINELAND FARMS CREAMERY, BACON SWISS SPREADABLE CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINELAND FARMS BABY SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES), WATER, WHEY POWDER, CHURNED CREAM, CURED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED SKIM MILK (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SALT, CARAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SALT, CARAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check PINELAND FARMS CREAMERY, BACON SWISS SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINELAND FARMS CREAMERY, BACON SWISS SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


