Is Pineland Farms Feta Cheese Crumbles, Feta Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES.
Check Pineland Farms Feta Cheese Crumbles, Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineland Farms Feta Cheese Crumbles, Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


