Is Pink Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525315) - 2-Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Cotton Seed Oil, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Milk, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Red 3, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar
Check Pink Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525315) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525315) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
Nabisco Nilla Wafers 2 pack, 15oz box
Nabisco Biscos Creme Filling Sugar Wafers - 3 Pack
Where to buy
Pink Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525315) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


