Is PINK DREAMLAND GINGERBREAD HOUSE KIT, GINGERBREAD Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CHLORINE, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, WATER, FANCY MOLASSES, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND GINGER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ASPARAGINASE. ICING: POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TRIACETIN, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN STEARATE, POLYSORBATE 80. GUMBALLS: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED STARCH, RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MICA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT. PEARLS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, RED 3, MICA, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. DECOR PIECES: SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check PINK DREAMLAND GINGERBREAD HOUSE KIT, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK DREAMLAND GINGERBREAD HOUSE KIT, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


