Is Pink Frosting Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Water, Hydronated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavour, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glyceryl Monostearate, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Colours
Check Pink Frosting Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Frosting Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
Pink Frosting Tube is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


