Is PINK GRAPEFRUIT FLAVORED SPARKLING FROST WATER BEVERAGE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ACACIA, SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA, ESTER GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NIACINAMIDE (NACIN), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A ACETATE, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check PINK GRAPEFRUIT FLAVORED SPARKLING FROST WATER BEVERAGE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK GRAPEFRUIT FLAVORED SPARKLING FROST WATER BEVERAGE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PINK GRAPEFRUIT FLAVORED SPARKLING FROST WATER BEVERAGE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


