Is PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT & VINEGAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin-cut chips deliver a sharp vinegar tang balanced by a subtle savory finish; texture is crisp and light, shattering cleanly with each bite. Commonly used as a solo snack, party finger food, or sandwich side. Reviewers note bold flavor intensity, consistent crunch, occasional seasoning unevenness, and portability and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Organic White Vinegar Powder (Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic White Vinegar), Rice Flour, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT & VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go