Is Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Caramels, Sea Salted 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Sea Salt

Check Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Caramels, Sea Salted 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Caramels, Sea Salted 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking