Is Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Milk Turtle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • chocolate butter
  • chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, & Vanilla), Pecans

Check Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Milk Turtle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Milk Turtle is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go