Is PINK LEMONADE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, SALT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), COLOR BLEND (BEET JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT), ZINC CITRATE, MANGANESE CITRATE AND CHERRY JUICE POWDER.
Check PINK LEMONADE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK LEMONADE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


