Is Pink Spritz Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • salted butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Salt), Cake Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour), Patent Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar Sucrose, Cornstarch

Check Pink Spritz Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking