Is Pink Spritz Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- powdered sugar sucrose
- riboflavin
powdered sugar sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Salt), Cake Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour), Patent Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar Sucrose, Cornstarch
Check Pink Spritz Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Spritz Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


