Is Pink Spritz Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- cake flour
- patent flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Salt), Cake Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour), Patent Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar Sucrose, Cornstarch
Check Pink Spritz Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Spritz Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


