Is PINOT BEAN DIP, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINTO BEANS, TOMATO PUREE, SWEET GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, AUTOLYZED YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check PINOT BEAN DIP, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINOT BEAN DIP, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
PINOT BEAN DIP, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


