Is PINTO BEAN DIP, SALSA, GUACAMOLE, LIGHT SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE LAYERED DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- whole milk
- whey powder
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, WATER, TOMATOES, PINTO BEANS, CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION, CULTURED SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GELATIN, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY POWDER, CILANTRO, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRUS FIBER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, AVOCADO POWDER (AVOCADO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PINTO BEAN DIP, SALSA, GUACAMOLE, LIGHT SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE LAYERED DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINTO BEAN DIP, SALSA, GUACAMOLE, LIGHT SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE LAYERED DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


