Is Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dusted Chicken Wings - Chicken wings, Wheat flour, Water, Soy and/or canola oil, Rice starch, Salt, Spices, Spice extracts. Contains: Wheat. Mustard & Whisky Sauce - Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, brown sugar), Water, Vinegar, Mustard, Tomato paste, Modified corn starch and/or modified potato starch and/or modified tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Salt, Seasoning, Chili peppers, Canola oil, Bourbon extract, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spices, Caramel, Xanthan gum, Whisky, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate. Contains: Mustard.
Check Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Wilde Brands Crispy Buffalo Style Chicken Chips Made From Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


