Is Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dusted chicken wings - chicken wings
- natural flavour
dusted chicken wings - chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dusted Chicken Wings - Chicken wings, Wheat flour, Water, Soy and/or canola oil, Rice starch, Salt, Spices, Spice extracts. Contains: Wheat. Mustard & Whisky Sauce - Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, brown sugar), Water, Vinegar, Mustard, Tomato paste, Modified corn starch and/or modified potato starch and/or modified tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Salt, Seasoning, Chili peppers, Canola oil, Bourbon extract, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spices, Caramel, Xanthan gum, Whisky, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate. Contains: Mustard.
Check Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Wilde Brands Crispy Buffalo Style Chicken Chips Made From Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


