Is Pinty's Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, oven-roasted breasts deliver tender, moist texture with a mildly savory flavor; reviewers note consistent portioning and easy reheating. Commonly used sliced for sandwiches, salads and meal prep, or served whole with sides. Many customers report reliable convenience and predictable taste and texture across packages over multiple purchases consistently.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, oven-roasted breasts deliver tender, moist texture with a mildly savory flavor; reviewers note consistent portioning and easy reheating. Commonly used sliced for sandwiches, salads and meal prep, or served whole with sides. Many customers report reliable convenience and predictable taste and texture across packages over multiple purchases consistently.
Ingredients
Chicken breasts, Water, Chicken broth, Vinegar, Lemon juice concentrate, Salt, Natural flavour.
Check Pinty's Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinty's Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Piece


