Is Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Brown - 1.61 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Brown 161 oz is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious flavor. This gravy mix offers a convenient solution for those seeking a rich and savory addition to their meals. While no specific details about the product are provided, it can be inferred that the large 161 oz size ensures an ample supply for various cooking needs. The fact that people love the flavor of this gravy mix speaks to its quality and appeal. Overall, Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Brown 161 oz is a reliable choice for those looking to enhance their dishes with a flavorful and satisfying gravy.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- partially hydrogenated soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Brown 161 oz is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious flavor. This gravy mix offers a convenient solution for those seeking a rich and savory addition to their meals. While no specific details about the product are provided, it can be inferred that the large 161 oz size ensures an ample supply for various cooking needs. The fact that people love the flavor of this gravy mix speaks to its quality and appeal. Overall, Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Brown 161 oz is a reliable choice for those looking to enhance their dishes with a flavorful and satisfying gravy.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Color Added, Onion, Contains Less Than 2%: Beef Extract, Chicken, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Wheat Bran, Sodium Caseinate, Whey, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Disodium Inosinate
Check Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Brown - 1.61 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Brown - 1.61 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Gravy Mix Brown Gluten Free - 0.88 Oz
Where to buy
Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Brown - 1.61 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


