Is Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country Sausage Flavor - 2.75 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix in Country Sausage flavor, weighing 2.75 oz, is highly regarded by consumers. They enjoy its flavor and find it easy to prepare, taking only 10 minutes. Additionally, users appreciate the convenience of easy cleanup when using this gravy mix.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Food Starch-modified, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Contains Less Than 2%: Pepper, Spices, Onion, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dry Pork Stock, Ground Pork, Carrageenan, Fermented Molasses, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sesame Oil, Citric Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Citric Acid

Check Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country Sausage Flavor - 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country Sausage Flavor - 2.75 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishTopping