Is Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country Sausage Flavor - 2.75 Oz Soy Free?

Description
The Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix in Country Sausage flavor, weighing 2.75 oz, is highly regarded by consumers. They enjoy its flavor and find it easy to prepare, taking only 10 minutes. Additionally, users appreciate the convenience of easy cleanup when using this gravy mix.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix in Country Sausage flavor, weighing 2.75 oz, is highly regarded by consumers. They enjoy its flavor and find it easy to prepare, taking only 10 minutes. Additionally, users appreciate the convenience of easy cleanup when using this gravy mix.
Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Food Starch-modified, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Contains Less Than 2%: Pepper, Spices, Onion, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dry Pork Stock, Ground Pork, Carrageenan, Fermented Molasses, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sesame Oil, Citric Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Citric Acid
Check Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country Sausage Flavor - 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country Sausage Flavor - 2.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country Sausage Flavor - 2.75 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


