Is Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

61% Cacao Colombian Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (30%), Cocoa Butter, Agave Syrup, Salt. Contains Soya, Peanut. Not Suitable For Tree Nut Allergy Sufferers. May Contain Milk.

Check Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go