Is Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 31g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • argentinian peanuts
  • peanut butter

argentinian peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich dark-chocolate notes complement a creamy but slightly textured spread, producing a smooth yet mildly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a spread on toast, stirred into oatmeal, often spooned straight from the jar, or incorporated into baking and desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, good spreadability, and occasional jar-to-jar texture variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (65%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Peanut Butter (30%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Agave Syrup, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 43.5% min

Check Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 31g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping