Is Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 31g Dairy Free?
Description
Rich dark-chocolate notes complement a creamy but slightly textured spread, producing a smooth yet mildly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a spread on toast, stirred into oatmeal, often spooned straight from the jar, or incorporated into baking and desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, good spreadability, and occasional jar-to-jar texture variation.
Description
Rich dark-chocolate notes complement a creamy but slightly textured spread, producing a smooth yet mildly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a spread on toast, stirred into oatmeal, often spooned straight from the jar, or incorporated into baking and desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, good spreadability, and occasional jar-to-jar texture variation.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (65%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Peanut Butter (30%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Agave Syrup, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 43.5% min
Check Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 31g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 31g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


