Is Pip & Nut Smooth Peanut Butter 300G Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced roasted flavor and a silky mouthfeel that spreads easily on toast, sandwiches, and in smoothies; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, balanced roast character, and good spreadability, while a minority mention occasional oil separation and varied sweetness preferences. Also common in baking and as dip.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced roasted flavor and a silky mouthfeel that spreads easily on toast, sandwiches, and in smoothies; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, balanced roast character, and good spreadability, while a minority mention occasional oil separation and varied sweetness preferences. Also common in baking and as dip.
Ingredients
Argentinian Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), Sea Salt (0, 5%)
Check Pip & Nut Smooth Peanut Butter 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Smooth Peanut Butter 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pip & Nut Smooth Peanut Butter 300G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


