Is Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic lactose
- organic milk
- truffle parmesan cheese powder organic parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heirloom Corn, Sunflower Oil, Truffle Parmesan Cheese Powder Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Milk, Salt, Culture, And Enzymes), Organic Lactose, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Black Truffle Salt (sea Salt, Dried Truffle, And Natural Flavor), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, And Enzymes), Citric Acid. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Soy.
Check Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


