Is Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic lactose
- organic milk
- truffle parmesan cheese powder organic parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heirloom Corn, Sunflower Oil, Truffle Parmesan Cheese Powder Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Milk, Salt, Culture, And Enzymes), Organic Lactose, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Black Truffle Salt (sea Salt, Dried Truffle, And Natural Flavor), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, And Enzymes), Citric Acid. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Soy.
Check Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


