Is Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- truffle parmesan cheese powder organic parmesan cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heirloom Corn, Sunflower Oil, Truffle Parmesan Cheese Powder Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Milk, Salt, Culture, And Enzymes), Organic Lactose, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Black Truffle Salt (sea Salt, Dried Truffle, And Natural Flavor), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, And Enzymes), Citric Acid. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Soy.
Check Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


