Is Pipcorn Snacks Fries Truffle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Cornmeal, Sunflower Oil, Truffle Salt (sea Salt, Dried Black Truffle, Natural Flavor). Contains Soy and Dairy.
Check Pipcorn Snacks Fries Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipcorn Snacks Fries Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Strip


