Is Piper's Disney Spiderman Sprinkles 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e153
- e120
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- +1 more
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose(47.323%), Sugar(21.16%), Corn starch(20.29%), Dextrin(6.50%), Hydrogenated palm oil(2.83%), Magnesium stearate(0.86%), Gum arabic(0.40%), Shellac(0.20%),Carnauba wax(0.30%), Soy lecithin(0.09%), Colors(E129(0.01%), E133(0.007%), E132(0.003%), E110(0.003%), E102(0.004%), E120(0.01%),E153(0.01%))
Check Piper's Disney Spiderman Sprinkles 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piper's Disney Spiderman Sprinkles 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Piper's Disney Spiderman Sprinkles 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


