Is Pipers Kirkby Malham Chorizo Crisps 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
- chorizo sausage
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Smoked Salt, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Onion, Smoked Sugar, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Spices (Pepper, Chilli), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Chorizo Sausage, Chorizo Sausage Contains: British Pork, Pepper, Ginger, : Sodium Nitrite & Sodium Nitrate
Check Pipers Kirkby Malham Chorizo Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipers Kirkby Malham Chorizo Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pipers Kirkby Malham Chorizo Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


