Is Pringles Original Crisps 40g Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly salty original flavor with a clean, familiar potato taste. Thin, uniformly shaped crisps deliver a consistently crisp, stackable texture. Commonly eaten as an everyday portable snack, packed in lunches, or shared at gatherings. Customers note convenient single-serve packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional complaints about breakage during transport.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly salty original flavor with a clean, familiar potato taste. Thin, uniformly shaped crisps deliver a consistently crisp, stackable texture. Commonly eaten as an everyday portable snack, packed in lunches, or shared at gatherings. Customers note convenient single-serve packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional complaints about breakage during transport.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Original Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Original Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Original Crisps 40g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


