Is Pips Cordial Fruit Cup Crush Double Concentrate 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Natural Flavours, Preservatives (211, 223), Sweeteners (950, 952, 955), Colour (110).
Check Pips Cordial Fruit Cup Crush Double Concentrate 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pips Cordial Fruit Cup Crush Double Concentrate 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Where to buy
Pips Cordial Fruit Cup Crush Double Concentrate 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


