Is Pirate's Booty Baked Puffs, Aged White Cheddar, 6 bags, 1 Oz each, Allergen-Free, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, No Artificial Ingredients, Healthy Snack Vegan?

Description
Pirate's Booty Baked Puffs Aged White Cheddar is a delicious and healthy snack that satisfies cravings. Made from puffed rice and corn, it is blended with real aged white cheddar cheese, giving it a delightful flavor. These puffs are slightly crunchy, making them enjoyable to eat. Free of gluten, trans fat, and cholesterol, Pirate's Booty is an all-natural snack that people love. Sold in packs of six 1-ounce bags, it offers convenience for on-the-go snacking. With its allergen-free and non-GMO ingredients, Pirate's Booty Baked Puffs Aged White Cheddar is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and wholesome snack.
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pirate's Booty Baked Puffs Aged White Cheddar is a delicious and healthy snack that satisfies cravings. Made from puffed rice and corn, it is blended with real aged white cheddar cheese, giving it a delightful flavor. These puffs are slightly crunchy, making them enjoyable to eat. Free of gluten, trans fat, and cholesterol, Pirate's Booty is an all-natural snack that people love. Sold in packs of six 1-ounce bags, it offers convenience for on-the-go snacking. With its allergen-free and non-GMO ingredients, Pirate's Booty Baked Puffs Aged White Cheddar is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and wholesome snack.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil and/or Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid and Lactic Acid (for Flavor), Organic Black Pepper.
Check Pirate's Booty Baked Puffs, Aged White Cheddar, 6 bags, 1 Oz each, Allergen-Free, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, No Artificial Ingredients, Healthy Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirate's Booty Baked Puffs, Aged White Cheddar, 6 bags, 1 Oz each, Allergen-Free, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, No Artificial Ingredients, Healthy Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pirate's Booty Baked Puffs, Aged White Cheddar, 6 bags, 1 Oz each, Allergen-Free, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, No Artificial Ingredients, Healthy Snack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


