No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pirates Booty Rice and Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar Lunch Packs - 12-0.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy cheese notes complement light, airy puffs with an initial crisp that yields to a delicate melt; also commonly used as a lunchbox snack, on-the-go treat, or party offering. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient single-serve packs, and bold flavor, with occasional mentions of uneven piece size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil and/or Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Pirates Booty Rice and Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar Lunch Packs - 12-0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pirates Booty Rice and Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar Lunch Packs - 12-0.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? Pirates Booty Rice and Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar Lunch Packs - 12-0.5 Oz | Spoonful