Is Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese culture
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- pirate's booty aged white cheddar: cornmeal
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinnypop Original Popcorn: Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Skinnypop Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn: Popcorn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt. Pirate's Booty Aged White Cheddar: Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


