Is Piri Piri Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Bell Peppers, Onions, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Herbs, Garlic, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Rapeseed Oil, Acid Citric Acid Paprika Extract, Tomato Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Thickener. Xanthan Gum; Chil Extract, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil, Garfic O MADE WITH 124g OF RAW CHICKEN PER 100g OF FINISHED PRODUCT. WARNING: Although every effort has been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives 180ge ALD2300806 Salt Packaged inap USE BY: See front STORAGE: Keep refry refrigerated and consume FREEZING: Suitable for freezing. He and use within one month. Defrost thoroughly in the fridge before use and use within 24 hours. Never defrost in a warm room. Do not refreeze once defrosted. TRAY Recycle GB 4270 FILM Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT RECYCLING POINT If you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased and we will be pleased to replace or refund it. This does not affect your statutory rights SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR: Aldi Stores Ltd., PO Box 26, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 25H Aldi Stores (Ireland) Ltd ALDI PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare www.aldi.com
Check Piri Piri Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piri Piri Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


