Is Piri Piri Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- although every effort has been made to remove bones
- garfic o made with 124g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product
- chicken
- tray recycle gb 4270 film don't recycle at home recycle at recycling point if you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased
- dextrose
although every effort has been made to remove bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Bell Peppers, Onions, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Herbs, Garlic, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Rapeseed Oil, Acid Citric Acid Paprika Extract, Tomato Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Thickener. Xanthan Gum; Chil Extract, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil, Garfic O MADE WITH 124g OF RAW CHICKEN PER 100g OF FINISHED PRODUCT. WARNING: Although every effort has been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives 180ge ALD2300806 Salt Packaged inap USE BY: See front STORAGE: Keep refry refrigerated and consume FREEZING: Suitable for freezing. He and use within one month. Defrost thoroughly in the fridge before use and use within 24 hours. Never defrost in a warm room. Do not refreeze once defrosted. TRAY Recycle GB 4270 FILM Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT RECYCLING POINT If you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased and we will be pleased to replace or refund it. This does not affect your statutory rights SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR: Aldi Stores Ltd., PO Box 26, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 25H Aldi Stores (Ireland) Ltd ALDI PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare www.aldi.com
Check Piri Piri Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piri Piri Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


