Is Pirq Plant Protein Caramel Coffee With Other Natural Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Cold Brew Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Pirq� Superfoods Blend (almonds, Maca, Curcumin), Less Than 2% Of: Rice Protein, Alkalized Cocca, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Stevia Reb M, Dipotassium Phosphate. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Pirq Plant Protein Caramel Coffee With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirq Plant Protein Caramel Coffee With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Pirq Plant Protein Caramel Coffee With Other Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


