Is PISCO SOUR MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e-120
e-120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRIED PASSION FRUIT, CITRIC ACID, DRIED EGG WHITE, ANTICAKING AGENT E-551, NATURAL COLOURING (E-100 AND E-120), PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, NATURAL THICKENER E-466, CLOUDING AGENT E-171.
Check PISCO SOUR MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISCO SOUR MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


