Is PISTACCHIO CREAM Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio 45
pistachio 45
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PISTACHIO 45%, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, (PALM, SUNFLOWER, SHEA), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check PISTACCHIO CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACCHIO CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


