Is PISTACHIO ARTISAN GELATO, PISTACHIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNS FAMILY FARM ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, PISTACHIO PASTE, PISTACHIO NUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM
Check PISTACHIO ARTISAN GELATO, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO ARTISAN GELATO, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


