Is Pistachio Chocolate Chip Soft-Baked Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural pumpkin spice flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, OILS (PALM, CANOLA), BROWN SUGAR, INVERTED CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), WATER, PUMPKIN PUREE, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER, BAKING SODA, NUTMEG, NATURAL VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Pistachio Chocolate Chip Soft-Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Chocolate Chip Soft-Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


