Is PISTACHIO CREME FILLED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- whey
- chocolate
- sugar
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA NUT), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, PISTACHIO PIECES, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check PISTACHIO CREME FILLED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO CREME FILLED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


