Is Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- evaporated milk
- milk fat
- milk powder
- whey powder
- milk protein
- cream powder
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mascarpone Cream (Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg, Cornstarch, Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Mascarpone Powder [Mascarpone, Milk Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Diphosphate, Ascorbic Acid Ester], Cream Powder, Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan), Pistachio Ganache (White Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], White Confectionary Coating [Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Heavy Cream, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Almond Pulp, Pistachio Pulp, Hazelnut Pulp, Carrot Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Natural Flavoring], Evaporated Milk, Cane Sugar, Butter, Carrageenan), Eclair Shell (Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter, Salt, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol), Pistachios, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract).
Check Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
Where to buy
Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


