Is Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- dairy
- mascarpone cream
- milk fat
- milk
- eggs
- chocolate chips
- natural flavoring
- natural vanilla flavoring
- white chocolate
- +8 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mascarpone Cream (Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg, Cornstarch, Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Mascarpone Powder [Mascarpone, Milk Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Diphosphate, Ascorbic Acid Ester], Cream Powder, Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan), Pistachio Ganache (White Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], White Confectionary Coating [Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Heavy Cream, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Almond Pulp, Pistachio Pulp, Hazelnut Pulp, Carrot Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Natural Flavoring], Evaporated Milk, Cane Sugar, Butter, Carrageenan), Eclair Shell (Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter, Salt, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol), Pistachios, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract).
Check Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
Where to buy
Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


