Is Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavor
- natural flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mascarpone Cream (Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg, Cornstarch, Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Mascarpone Powder [Mascarpone, Milk Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Diphosphate, Ascorbic Acid Ester], Cream Powder, Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan), Pistachio Ganache (White Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], White Confectionary Coating [Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Heavy Cream, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Almond Pulp, Pistachio Pulp, Hazelnut Pulp, Carrot Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Natural Flavoring], Evaporated Milk, Cane Sugar, Butter, Carrageenan), Eclair Shell (Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter, Salt, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol), Pistachios, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract).
Check Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
Where to buy
Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


