Is Pistachio Pub Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- riboflavin
- high oleic oil
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar Powder, Non-GMO Tapioca Dextrin, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavors, Non-GMO Citric Acid, Organic Garlic, Yeast Extract and Extractive of Paprika, Corn, High Oleic Oil (Non-GMO Canola and/or Safflower Oil), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic and Onion, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extractive, Silicon Dioxide, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Honey, Bulgur Wheat, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Turmeric (Color), Beet Powder (Color), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, and/or Safflower Oil), Sea Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Sugar, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Cane Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke), Caramel Color (E150D)
Check Pistachio Pub Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Pub Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


