Is Pistachio with Kunafe Dubai Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa powder, Cocoa Mass,, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated palm oil, Soy Lecithin, (as Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavor, Food Color FD&C Yellow #5,, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Blue #1., Kunafa (Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Water, Starch)., Pistachio Filling (Roasted Pistachio, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil,, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder).

Check Pistachio with Kunafe Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go