Is Pistachio with Kunafe Dubai Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa powder, Cocoa Mass,, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated palm oil, Soy Lecithin, (as Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavor, Food Color FD&C Yellow #5,, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Blue #1., Kunafa (Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Water, Starch)., Pistachio Filling (Roasted Pistachio, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil,, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder).

Check Pistachio with Kunafe Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go